Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • 110 MM
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • RJ-45 / MT-RJ multi-mode
  • 1300 nm
  • Media converter
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • up to 1.2 miles
View All

Know your gear

TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 2 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network.

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT

Better Together

TRENDnet TFC-110 MM - media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Quick View
Total Price: