Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 1800 ft
  • GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
View All

Know your gear

The TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX - SPF (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is tested to offer superior networking performance. It works with Gigabit Ethernet data link protocol and enables a data transfer rate of up to 1 Gb/s. It comes in a plug-in module form factor and works with standard mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This LC multi-mode module spans distances up to 1,800 ft. and includes a 1000 Mb/s SX (LC-Type) mini-GBIC connector.

Availability: 6 units In Stock

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
TRENDnet TEG MGBSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

This Item: TRENDnet TEG MGBSX - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$24.99

Total Price: