TRENDnet TEG MGBS80 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: TEG-MGBS80 | CDW Part: 2204889 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
TRENDnet TEG MGBS80 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
1000Mbps-LX Mini-GBIC modules are designed to connect with any Gigabit Ethernet Switch with the industry standard GBIC slot.