TRENDnet TEG MGBS10D3 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: TEG-MGBS10D3 | CDW Part: 4012838 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 1-3 Days
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
TRENDnet TEG MGBS10D3 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 (TX) / 1550 (RX) nm
This SFP dual wavelength single mode LC type module spans distances of up to 10 kilometers. The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000 Mbps-LX SFP interface.