Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • 1300 nm
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • up to 1.2 miles
View All

Know your gear

The Fast Ethernet Mini Media Converter provides cost effective, entry level media conversion for physical layer fiber integration into copper based environments. With its fixed configuration, deployment is easy, just plug and play, and with its small size, it is ideal for locations where space is at a premium.
Availability: 7-9+ Days

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - fiber media converte

This Item: Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - fiber media converte

$118.99

Total Price: