Notifications
Notifications
Quick tech specs
  • Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • 1300 nm
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • up to 1.2 miles
View All

Know your gear

The Mini Media Converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry.
Availability: 501 units In Stock

Enhance your hardware

Add Warranty

Better Together

Current Item
Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - fiber media converte

This Item: Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - fiber media converte

$118.99

Total Price: