Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

$274.00
Mfg # M/E-PSW-FX-02(SM)-NA CDW # 2709208

Quick tech specs

  • Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging
  • 100Mb LAN
  • RJ-45 / SC single-mode
  • 1310 nm
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • up to 12.4 miles
View All

Know your gear

The Mini Media Converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the Mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry.
$274.00
Advertised Price
Availability: 2 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

This Item: Transition Networks Stand-Alone Mini 10/100 Bridging - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN

$252.99

Total Price: