Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$29.41
$23.99
Mfg # TN-GLC-SX-MM CDW # 1291758

Quick tech specs

  • GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1000Base-SX
  • up to 1800 ft
  • GigE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 850 nm
View All View More

Know your gear

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP connector. The TN-GLC-xxx tranceivers are Cisco compatible and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.
$29.41
$23.99
Advertised Price
Availability: 23 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

This Item: Transition Networks - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$23.99

Total Price: