Transition Networks Industrial Stand-Alone Media Converter Extended Operati

Mfg.Part: SISTF1011-211-LRT | CDW Part: 2394738 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Alone Media Converter Extended Operating Temperature
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Networks Industrial Stand-Alone Media Converter Extended Operati
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Alone Media Converter Extended Operating Temperature
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-FX
  • 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / ST multi-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1300 nm
Transition Networks' Industrial Media Converter is a hardened device designed to reliably operate in harsh environments such as those found on factory floors, outdoor enclosures or other hazardous environments.

Eliminate EMI and RFI issues or overcome distance limitations with copper based cabling by using the Industrial Media Converter to convert your copper based equipment over to fiber optics. The media converter can connect to either 10 Base-T or 100 Base-TX ports and provides a 100 Base-FX fiber optic connection for links up to 20 km.