Transition Networks 1000Base-SX 850nm PCIe GbE Network Interface Cards

Mfg.Part: N-GXE-LC-02-S25 | CDW Part: 5531516 | UNSPSC: 43201404
Availability: 3-5 Days
Warranties
Was $8,750.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($184.04/month)
Product Details
  • Transceiver Type: 1000Base-SX
  • 850nm Multimode SC
  • Interface: PCIe
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Transition Networks 1000Base-SX 850nm PCIe GbE Network Interface Cards
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Transceiver Type: 1000Base-SX
  • 850nm Multimode SC
  • Interface: PCIe

The Transition Networks Network Interface Card provides full duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end servers. It provides enhanced performance, flexible configuration and secure networking for users in a standard-based environment. This network interface card supports 1000Base-SX type transceivers and has a PCIe interface for ease of use.