Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

TP-LINK MC100CM - Fast Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter

$21.99
Mfg # MC100CM CDW # 3416224

Quick tech specs

  • Designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa.
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port and provides switch configuration of Force/Auto transfer mode for FX port.
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily.
  • Works at 100Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port.
  • Extends fiber distance up to 1.2 mile (2km).
  • External power supply. Wave Length: 1310nm. Max Power Consumption: 2.4W.
View All View More

Know your gear

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

$21.99
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. 
Need it now? View Similar Items
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
TP-LINK MC100CM - Fast Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter

This Item: TP-LINK MC100CM - Fast Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter

$21.99

Total Price: