Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE SMF Transceiver 10km

$53.99
Mfg # EXSFP1GELXST CDW # 4449173 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • Up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Juniper switches and routers
  • Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
  • 1310nm Single Mode (SMF)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
View All

Know your gear

100% Juniper Compatible. Guaranteed.


The EXSFP1GELXST is a Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).



Technical Specifications:



• Wavelength: 1310nm



• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps



• Type: Single Mode Connector



• Connection Type: LC Connector



• Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)



• MTBF: 3,092,408 hours



• Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt



• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes



This SFP module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.



StarTech.com SFPs


All StarTech.com SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a StarTech.com LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.

$53.99
Advertised Price
Availability: 1-3+ Days
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE SMF Transceiver 10km

This Item: StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE SMF Transceiver 10km

$42.99

Total Price: