Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

StarTech.com Extreme Networks 10052 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE SMF Transceiver 10km

Mfg # 10052-ST CDW # 5809525 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • Extreme Networks 10052 Compatible SFP 1000BASE-LX (1Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • Up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • Designed programmed and tested to work with compatible Extreme Networks switches and routers
  • Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
  • 1310nm Single Mode (SMF)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
View All View More

Know your gear

100% Extreme Networks Compatible. Guaranteed.


The 10052-ST is an Extreme Networks 10052 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).



Technical Specifications:



• Wavelength: 1310nm



• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)



• Type: Single Mode



• Connection Type: LC



• Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)



• MTBF: 634,210,013 hours



• Power Consumption: < 1.3W



• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes



This SFP module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.



StarTech.com SFPs


All StarTech.com SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a STARTECH.COM LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.

This item was discontinued on July 12, 2024

Enhance your purchase