Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE MMF Transceiver 300m

$56.99
$44.99
Mfg # SFP10GSRST CDW # 2991696 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR (10 Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • Up to 300m (984')
  • For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR9000 C9300 C3850 C9500 IE5000 C3650 C4500
  • Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
  • 850nm | Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
View All View More

Know your gear

100% Cisco Compatible. Guaranteed.


The SFP10GSRST is a Cisco SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.).



Technical Specifications:



• Wavelength: 850nm



• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps



• Type: Multi Mode Connector



• Connection Type: LC Connector



• Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft.)



• MTBF: 1,967,709 hours



• Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts



• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes



This SFP+ module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.



StarTech.com SFPs


All StarTech.com SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a StarTech.com LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.

$56.99
$44.99
Advertised Price
Availability: 96 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE MMF Transceiver 300m

This Item: StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GbE MMF Transceiver 300m

$44.99

Total Price: