Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE SMF Transceiver 10km

$105.99
$97.99
Mfg # SFP10GLRSTTA CDW # 4442112 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • 10GBASE-LR 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • For Cisco switches like: Firepower ASR9000 C9300 C3850 C9500 IE5000 C3650 C4500
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
  • 1310nm Single Mode (SMF)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
View All View More

Know your gear

The SFP10GLRST is a TAA compliant Cisco SFP-10G-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).



Technical Specifications:




        
  • Wavelength: 1310nm

  •     
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

  •     
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber

  •     
  • Connection Type: LC Connector

  •     
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

  •     
  • MTBF: 1,203,430 hours

  •     
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

  •     
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes



This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.



StarTech.com SFPs



All StarTech.com SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

$105.99
$97.99
Advertised Price
Availability: 34 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE SMF Transceiver 10km

This Item: StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE SMF Transceiver 10km

$97.99

Total Price: