StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60 Compatible - 10GbE BiDi SMF SFP+ Module

Mfg.Part: SFP-10G-BX-U-60-ST | CDW Part: 5809376 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Days
Warranties
Was $275.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX (10Gbps)
  • 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver
  • Up to 60km (37.3mi)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM
  • For Cisco switches like ASR9000,ASR1000,NCS5500 C3850 NCS540
  • Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60 Compatible - 10GbE BiDi SMF SFP+ Module
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60 Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX (10Gbps)
  • 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver
  • Up to 60km (37.3mi)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM
  • For Cisco switches like ASR9000,ASR1000,NCS5500 C3850 NCS540
  • Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant
  • Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself-not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void OEM warranty

The SFP-10G-BX-U-60-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-60 compatible upstream fiber SFP+ transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP-10G-BX-D-60-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible Cisco switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 60 km (37.3 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbEconnectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1270nmTx/1330nmRx
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 60 km (37.3 mi)
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • DDM: Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a STARTECH.COM lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.