StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Comp. SFP - 1GbE MMF Transceiver - 10 Pack

Mfg.Part: GLCSXMM10PST | CDW Part: 4076958 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $362.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 1000BASE-SX 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • 850nm Multi Mode (MMF)
  • Up to 550m (1804')
  • LC Connector DDM
  • For Cisco switches like: IE3200 IE3300 ME1200 ME2400 N9300 N9500 N9200 IE3400
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MM Comp. SFP - 1GbE MMF Transceiver - 10 Pack
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 1000BASE-SX 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • 850nm Multi Mode (MMF)
  • Up to 550m (1804')
  • LC Connector DDM
  • For Cisco switches like: IE3200 IE3300 ME1200 ME2400 N9300 N9500 N9200 IE3400
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty

100% Cisco Compatible. Guaranteed.

The GLCSXMM10PST is a ten-pack of our Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

Technical Specifications:

• Wavelength: 850nm

• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

• Type: Multi Mode Connector

• Connection Type: LC Connector

• Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)

• MTBF: 3,381,761 hours

• Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No

This SFP module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a StarTech.com LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.