Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-FX - 100MbE MMF Transceiver 2km

$55.99
$44.99
Mfg # SFPF1302C CDW # 2693987 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP 100BASE-FX (100 Mbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • Up to 2km (1.2mi)
  • For Cisco switches like: ASR920 IE2000 IE4000 IR1101 ISR1100 ISR4000 IE1000 IE5000
  • Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
  • 1310nm | Multi Mode (MMF)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
View All View More

Know your gear

The SFPF1302C is a Cisco GLC-FE-100FX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 100 Mb connectivity over fiber cable, for 100BASE-FX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 155 Mbps
  • Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 1,472,572 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

$55.99
$44.99
Advertised Price
Availability: 10 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-FX - 100MbE MMF Transceiver 2km

This Item: StarTech.com Cisco GLC-FE-100FX Compatible SFP Module - 100BASE-FX - 100MbE MMF Transceiver 2km

$44.99

Total Price: