StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXU-40K Compatible - 10GbE BiDi SMF SFP+

Mfg.Part: 10G-SFPP-BXU-40K-ST | CDW Part: 5826550 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXU-40K Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX-U (10Gbps)
  • 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver
  • Up to 40km (24.8mi)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM
  • Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant
  • Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
StarTech.com Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXU-40K Compatible - 10GbE BiDi SMF SFP+
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXU-40K Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-BX-U (10Gbps)
  • 1270nmTx/1330nmRx Single Mode (SMF) 10GE BiDi Transceiver
  • Up to 40km (24.8mi)
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Single Strand WDM SFP+ SMF Connector | DDM
  • Hot-Swappable | MSA Compliant
  • Backed by StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself
  • not the life of the Brocade switch/router and will not void OEM warranty

100% Brocade Compatible. Guaranteed.

The 10G-SFPP-BXU-40K-ST is a Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXU-40K compatible Upstream Fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Brocade brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-BX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 40 km (24.8 mi).

Technical Specifications:

• Wavelength: 1270nmTx/1330nmRx

• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

• Type: Single Mode

• Connection Type: LC

• Maximum Transfer Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi)

• MTBF: 646,156,559 hours

• Power Consumption: < 1.6W

• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ module is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP and SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a STARTECH.COM LIFETIME WARRANTY and FREE LIFETIME MULTILINGUAL TECHNICAL SUPPORT. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the dependability and reliability you need to ensure consistent network performance.