StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP - 1GbE SMF Transceiver Module - 10km DDM

Mfg.Part: SFP1000LXST | CDW Part: 4735922 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
Was $74.99
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • MSA Uncoded SFP Module
  • 1000BASE-LX 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1310nm Single Mode (SMF)
  • Up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Designed,programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP - 1GbE SMF Transceiver Module - 10km DDM
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • MSA Uncoded SFP Module
  • 1000BASE-LX 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1310nm Single Mode (SMF)
  • Up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Designed,programmed and tested to work with compatible MSA compliant switches and routers
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
  • Backed by a StarTech.com Lifetime Warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch / router and will not void your OEM warranty

100% 1000BASE-LX Compatible. Guaranteed.
The SFP1000LXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-LX compatible servers and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maxim