Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE SMF Transceiver 10km

$289.99
Mfg # MASFP10GBLR CDW # 4449193 | UNSPSC 43201553

Quick tech specs

  • Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-LR (10 Gbps) Gigabit Ethernet
  • Up to 10km (6.2mi)
  • For Cisco Meraki switches like: MS225 MX400 MS250 MS350 MS425 MX600 MX450 MS450
  • Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty on the module itself not the life of the OEM switch/router and will not void your OEM warranty
  • 1310nm | Single Mode (SMF)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Hot-Swappable and MSA Compliant
View All View More

Know your gear

Get consistent network performance for multiple users with the StarTech.com Cisco® Meraki™ MA SFP 10GB LR Transceiver. Its10 Gips transfer rate delivers reliable performance for networks compliant with 10GBASE-LR while providing servers with the proper bandwidth to back up files at nearly full speed. The single-mode fiber (SMF) transmission distance is up to 10km (6.2mi) for improved dispersion of optical signals. Shorter links of 10km benefit from the 1310nm wavelength, which minimizes losses for high-quality signals. The StarTech.com Cisco Meraki SMF transceiver connects through an LC connector for fast operations.


The SFP+ form factor uses less power and is hot-swappable for seamless upgrades. With digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM), it’s easy to manage critical temperature parameters, transmit average optical power and supply voltage to avoid abnormalities. The Cisco SMF transceiver has a Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF) of 2,104,865 hours, meaning the product will operate a long time before experiencing failure. The transceiver is compatible with various Cisco Meraki switches including MX400, MS250, MS225, MS425 and MS350.

$289.99
Availability: 10 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE SMF Transceiver 10km

This Item: StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GbE SMF Transceiver 10km

$289.99

Total Price: