Ruckus - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 10G-SFPP-LR-SA | CDW Part: 4390915 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 7-9 Days
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($82.95/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Ruckus - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • TAA Compliant
Enable optimum network performance by deploying the Brocade Transceiver Module. This SFP+ transceiver module works with 10 Gigabit Ethernet data link protocol, enabling a data transfer rate of 10 Gb/s. It comes in a plug-in form factor.