Ruckus E40G-QSFP-SR4 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Mfg.Part: E40G-QSFP-SR4 | CDW Part: 4919647 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call Call for availability
Warranties
$2,990.00 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($88.20/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4 / MTP multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBASE-SR4 / MTP multi-mode
  • up to 492 ft

The Ruckus E40G-QSFP-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module is tested to offer superior networking performance. It features a robust construction for enhanced durability.