Ruckus E1MG-LHA-OM-T - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfg.Part: E1MG-LHA-OM-T | CDW Part: 2824157 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • LHA-OM-T
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LHA / LC multi-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Ruckus E1MG-LHA-OM-T - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • LHA-OM-T
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LHA / LC multi-mode
  • up to 43.5 miles
Ruckus high-performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment to quality.