Ruckus E100G-QSFP28-SR4 - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfg.Part: E100G-QSFP28-SR4 | CDW Part: 5491130 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($105.77/month)
Product Details
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • up to 328 ft
  • for ICX 7650
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Ruckus E100G-QSFP28-SR4 - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-SR4
  • up to 328 ft
  • for ICX 7650

The Ruckus QSFP28 Transceiver Module can support link lengths of up to 328 ft. via standard single-mode and multi-mode fibers. To meet high bandwidth needs and support high-speed switching and application and routing operations, this transceiver module works on the 100GBase-SR4 Ethernet standard to achieve high data rates.