Ruckus E100G-QSFP28-LR4-LP-10KM - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Et

Mfg.Part: E100G-QSFP28-LR4-LP-10KM | CDW Part: 5800097 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Product Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
View Full Product Details

Request Pricing

This item is currently unavailable to purchase online.

Please contact us to place this order

Contact Sales Assistance
(800) 800-4239, Monday-Friday 7am-7:30pm CT
Better Together
Ruckus E100G-QSFP28-LR4-LP-10KM - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Et
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles

The Ruckus E100G QSFP+ Transceiver Module is a high-performance and reliable optical transceiver to help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. This 100 Gigabit Ethernet module offers a maximum transfer distance of 6.2 miles.