Ruckus E100G-QSFP28-LR4-LP-10KM - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Et

Mfg.Part: E100G-QSFP28-LR4-LP-10KM | CDW Part: 5800097
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
$29,995.00 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($864.16/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Ruckus E100G-QSFP28-LR4-LP-10KM - QSFP+ transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Et
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • QSFP+ transceiver module
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles

The Ruckus E100G QSFP+ Transceiver Module is a high-performance and reliable optical transceiver to help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. This 100 Gigabit Ethernet module offers a maximum transfer distance of 6.2 miles.