Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Ruckus E100G-QSFP28-ER4L - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100GbE

Mfg # E100G-QSFP28-ER4L CDW # 7605118

Quick tech specs

  • QSFP28-ER4L
  • 100GbE
  • LC single-mode
  • 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1305 nm / 1310 nm
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • 100GBase-ER4Lite
  • up to 24.9 miles
View All

Know your gear

The high-performance, reliable and cost-effective Ruckus QSFP28 Transceiver Module helps enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies. It efficiently transfers data at 100 Gb/s, at a distance of up to 24.9 miles. This transceiver featuring SMF fiber provides an Ethernet 100GBase-ER4Lite - LC single-mode interface and has an optical wavelength of 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1305 nm / 1310 nm. It's designed for the CommScope switches and APs.

Availability: 4-6+ Weeks
Need it now? View Similar Items
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Ruckus E100G-QSFP28-ER4L - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100GbE

This Item: Ruckus E100G-QSFP28-ER4L - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100GbE

$9,692.99

Total Price: