Ruckus 100GBase-eSR4 QSFP+ Optic Transceiver

Mfg.Part: E100G-QSFP-ESR4 | CDW Part: 5491129 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: Call
P:(800)800-4239
Mon-Friday 7am-7pm CT
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($196.28/month)
Product Details
  • Optic Transceiver
  • Connector Type: 100GBase-eSR4 QSFP+
  • 300m Over MMF
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Ruckus 100GBase-eSR4 QSFP+ Optic Transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Optic Transceiver
  • Connector Type: 100GBase-eSR4 QSFP+
  • 300m Over MMF

The Ruckus QSFP+ Transceiver Module can support link lengths via standard single-mode and multi-mode fibers. To meet high bandwidth needs and support high-speed switching and application and routing operations, this transceiver module uses a 100GBase Ethernet standard.