Pure Storage 40Gbps Ethernet Short Range QSFP+ Transceiver

Mfg.Part: FA-40GB-ETH-SFP-SR | CDW Part: 5071698
Availability: Item Backordered
 CDW cannot guarantee an in-stock date. Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
Product Details
  • Transfer Speed: 40Gbps
  • Short Range QSFP+
  • Single MPO
  • Multi-Mode Fiber
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Pure Storage 40Gbps Ethernet Short Range QSFP+ Transceiver
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • Transfer Speed: 40Gbps
  • Short Range QSFP+
  • Single MPO
  • Multi-Mode Fiber

Get superior networking performance with the Pure Storage QSFP+ Transceiver. It works with fibre channel over Ethernet data link protocol and enables a data transfer rate of up to 40 Gb/s. This wired module features an LC single-mode connector.