Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Cisco Comp 100GBase-SR BX QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 844nm to 918nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

$2,000.00
$1,135.99
Mfg # QSFP-100G-SR1.2-PRO CDW # 7281466

Quick tech specs

  • SX-D Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver
  • 100GbE
  • LC multi-mode
  • 844-918 nm
  • QSFP28 transceiver module
  • Ethernet 100GBase-SR1.2
  • up to 328 ft
  • TAA Compliant
View All View More

Know your gear

This Cisco compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR BX throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 844nm to 918nm via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$2,000.00
$1,135.99
Advertised Price
Availability: 1092 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Cisco Comp  100GBase-SR BX QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 844nm to 918nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

This Item: Proline Cisco Comp 100GBase-SR BX QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 844nm to 918nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

$1,135.99

Total Price: