Proline - XFP transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: ONS-XC-10G-EP59.79-PRO | CDW Part: 3845466 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $6,500.00
$4,892.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($147.87/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-XC-10G-EP59.7)
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-192
  • channel: 22
  • 1559.79 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - XFP transceiver module - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-XC-10G-EP59.7)
  • DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-192
  • channel: 22
  • 1559.79 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This XFP transceiver provides OC-192 (9953 mbs) transmission rates over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1559.79 nm, using an LC connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application proven to ensure, that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.