Proline - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2-PRO | CDW Part: 5361633 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $4,100.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($93.26/month)
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-192
  • 1550 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ZR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • OC-192
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for Juniper M-series M120
This Juniper Networks XFP-10G-Z-OC192-LR2 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.