Proline - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 3CXFP94-PRO | CDW Part: 4695546 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $570.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($14.02/month)
Product Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for P/N: 3C17268
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  • for P/N: 3C17268
  • 3C17512
  • 3C17526
  • 3C17527
  • 3C17536
  • 3C17537
  • 3C17666
  • 3C17766
  • 3C17768
This HP 3CXFP94 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.