Proline - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: ONS-XC-10G-EP61.42-PRO | CDW Part: 3845467 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: 4-6 Weeks
Can't wait? View Similar Items
Warranties
$5,800.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • XC-10G-EP61.4)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 20
  • 1561.42 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • XC-10G-EP61.4)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 24.9 miles
  • channel: 20
  • 1561.42 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength, using an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application proven to ensure, that it will initialize and perform. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.