Proline XBR-000174 Compatible 8GBASE-LR SFP SMF 1310NM 25KM LC

Mfg.Part: XBR-000174-CDW | CDW Part: 2261810 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$1,596.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($48.26/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fibre Channel
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (ELW)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (ELW)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (ELW)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15.5 miles
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline XBR-000174 Compatible 8GBASE-LR SFP SMF 1310NM 25KM LC
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Fibre Channel
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (ELW)
  • 2Gb Fibre Channel (ELW)
  • 4Gb Fibre Channel (ELW)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15.5 miles
  • for Brocade 300
  • 51XX
  • 53XX
  • DCX Backbone
  • DCX-4S
  • Encryption SAN Switch; VDX 6730
This Brocade XBR-000174 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 25km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.