Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline WatchGuard WG8583 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfg # WG8583-PRO CDW # 4135832 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With its thicker diameter to carry
  • 10GBase-SR network technology for convenient,easy sharing of data and information over the network with maximum internet usage feasibility
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
View All

Know your gear

This WatchGuard® WG8583 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with WatchGuard®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Availability: 17131 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline WatchGuard WG8583 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

This Item: Proline WatchGuard WG8583 Compatible SFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

$333.99

Total Price: