Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G Comp 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Mfg # UF-SM-1G-PRO CDW # 7342854 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • SFP with data netw
  • With 1000Base-LX technology,enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Optical fiber cable compatible
  • With a single wavelength of light,the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
View All

Know your gear

This Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Ubiquiti. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
Availability: 20876 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G Comp  1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

This Item: Proline Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G Comp 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

$97.99

Total Price: