Proline SRX-XFP-10GE-SR Compatible 10Gbase-SR MMF XFP Module

Mfg.Part: SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-PRO | CDW Part: 2940396 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock Ships same day if ordered before 2 PM CT
Warranties
$389.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($11.50/month)
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 840-860 nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX3400
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • XFP transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 840-860 nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX3400
  • SRX3600
  • SRX5000
  • XFP Ethernet I/O Card for SRX 5000
Proline's 10 GbE XFP transceiver module SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-PRO is a hot pluggable and highly integrated Serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10 Gbps data transmission applications. That is usable in your typical router line card applications, Storage, IP network LANs and compliant to XFP MSA. SRX-XFP-10GE-SR-PRO is a fully integrated 10.3 Gbps optical transceiver module that consists of a 10.3 Gbps optical transmitter and receiver, XAUI interface, Mux and DeMux with clock and data recovery (CDR). This transceiver module uses an 850 nm VECSEL Laser Diode to achieve 300 m over standard multi mode fiber as per 10 GBASE-SR of the IEEE 802.3ae specification.