Notifications
Notifications
CDW Logo

Proline 01-SSC-9790 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$65.99
Mfg # 01-SSC-9790-PRO CDW # 3687959 | UNSPSC 43201404

Quick tech specs

  • SFP offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss,single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • With 1000Base-LX technology,enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance,minimal signal loss,and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • SFP with data networking applic
View All View More

Know your gear

This Sonicwall® 01-SSC-9790 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Sonicwall®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
$65.99
Availability: 13535 units In Stock
Add to Compare

Enhance your purchase

Better Together

Current Item
Proline 01-SSC-9790 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

This Item: Proline 01-SSC-9790 Compatible SFP TAA Compliant Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

$65.99

Total Price: