Proline SFP8-LW-1PK Compatible 8GBASE-LW SFP SMF 1310NM 10KM LC

Mfg.Part: SFP8-LW-1PK-CDW | CDW Part: 2874313 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $590.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($14.20/month)
Product Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline SFP8-LW-1PK Compatible 8GBASE-LW SFP SMF 1310NM 10KM LC
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
This QLogic SFP8-LW-1PK compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent QLogic transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of QLogic, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.