Proline - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: SFP-25GBASE-LR-PRO | CDW Part: 5904180 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$2,500.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP28 transceiver module - 25 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 25 Gigabit LAN
  • 25GBase-LR
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This MSA compliant SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.