Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: DS-SFP-FC8G-ZR-CW61-PRO | CDW Part: 5375490 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($124.20/month)
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: CIsco DS-SFP-FC8G-ZR-CW61)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1610 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: CIsco DS-SFP-FC8G-ZR-CW61)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1610 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8GBase-CWDM Fiber Channel throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1610nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy-to-install hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.