Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: XBR-SFP8G1530-80-PRO | CDW Part: 5027622 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $2,500.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($56.87/month)
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1530 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Fibre Channel
  • CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1530 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.