Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: C8R23B-2PK-PRO | CDW Part: 5293518 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $210.00
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R23B)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 2)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R23B)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 2)
This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver features digital optical monitoring support to allow access to real-time operating parameters.