Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: C8R23B-PRO | CDW Part: 4897034 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $350.00
$278.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R23B)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 4)
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP C8R23B)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant (pack of 4)
This 4-pack of HP C8R23B compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 8 Gbs Fiber Channel SW throughput over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.