Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 330-4328-PRO | CDW Part: 4687213 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $600.00
$478.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($14.48/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-4328)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Dell 330-4328)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 6.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Dell 330-4328 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of the transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.