Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: XBR-000174-80-CDW | CDW Part: 3750226 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $4,550.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($105.53/month)
Product Details
  • 000174)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW) - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • 000174)
  • 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 49.7 miles
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Brocade XBR-000174 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8 Gbs Fiber Channel LW throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.