Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 6 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: 1AB429380001-PRO | CDW Part: 4824941 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Was $450.00
Advertised Price
Lease Option
($11.06/month)
Product Details
  • Lucent 1AB429380001)
  • 6 Gigabit LAN
  • 6GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 6 Gigabit LAN - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • Lucent 1AB429380001)
  • 6 Gigabit LAN
  • 6GBase-LW
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 1.2 miles
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This SFP+ transceiver provides 6GBase-LW throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 131 Onm, using an LC connector. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application safe to ensure, that it will initialize and perform. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.