Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)

Mfg.Part: XBR-000212-PRO | CDW Part: 5075427 | UNSPSC: 43201553
Availability: In Stock
Warranties
$1,151.99 Advertised Price
Advertised Price
Lease Option ($33.98/month) Lease Price Information
Note: Leasing is available to businesses only. Leasing is not available to individuals.
Product Details
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000212)
  • 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Overview

Main Features
  • SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Brocade XBR-000212)
  • 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 984 ft
  • 850 nm
This Brocade XBR-000212 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 32Gbs-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.