Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant

Mfg.Part: DS-SFP-FC32G-SW-PRO | CDW Part: 5770101
Availability: In Stock
Order fulfilled by a CDW partner.
Warranties
Advertised Price
Product Details
  • 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
View Full Product Details
Better Together
Proline - SFP+ transceiver module - 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - TAA Compliant
Quick View
Total Price:

Product Details

Main Features
  • 32Gb Fibre Channel (SW)
  • Fibre Channel
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 328 ft
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
This Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 32GBase-SW Fiber Channel throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.